General Instructions

The following candidates have been provisionally selected for admission into the plus two course for the academic session 2020 – 2022.

Please note that admission is only PROVISIONAL and it will be regularised only after the child has appeared for and passed the ICSE Class X examination. Admission of students from CBSE/IB and other Boards will be regularised only after the Council for the ISC, New Delhi, issues an Eligibility Certificate.

The last date for payment of fee is 15th May 2020. Failure to pay the fee within the stipulated date will result in forfeiture of the seat.

There will be no second list. Also any request for change of stream will not be considered. The admission list has been prepared after careful scrutiny of the applications and streams have been allotted purely on merit.

Any other requests/clarifications regarding optional subject etc will be dealt with once regular school starts.

Regular online classes for all students will start from Monday 18th May 2020. Class wise Whatsapp groups of each class will be formed with the phone number registered with us. The schedule for online classes will be shared on this group.

After making payment, please send the transaction details with child’s admission number and name to the mail id: conventadmission@gmail.com

For any further query, mail us to the given mail id.

ARTS
Sl. No. Name of the child School
1 AANYA KUMARI SHCS
2 ALLEN A PETERS SHCS
3 ANUSHKA SHARMA SHCS
4 APALA SHCS
5 ASHMITA TIRKEY SHCS
6 ASTHA GUPTA SHCS
7 AYESHA SHAMIM SHCS
8 B V VIDITA SHCS
9 DIVYA BALIHAR SHCS
10 GUNJAN SAKHARE SHCS
11 ISHIKA RAJ SHCS
12 JAHNAVI SHCS
13 JUHI CHANDEL SHCS
14 KAJAL SHCS
15 KATYANI MISHRA SHCS
16 KRISHI JIYA SHCS
17 NANCY BARLA SHCS
18 NANCY K BARA SHCS
19 NIKITA PATADIA SHCS
20 NISHA FRANCIS SHCS
21 PRIYAL GARG SHCS
22 RACHEL TERESA XAVIER SHCS
23 SANJANA MAHANTY SHCS
24 SHEEN MUTHOO SHCS
25 SOHINI DUTTA SHCS
26 TANIA SHCS
27 TULIKA SINGH SHCS
28 SHALINI PAUL NARBHERAM HES
29 AYUSHI GUPTA CARMEL JUNIOR COLLEGE
30 NAUSHEEN SHEIKH JUSCO SCHOOL, KADMA
31 JASLEEN KAUR HILL TOP SCHOOL
32 PRIYANKA RAKSHIT D B M S, KADMA
33 MOUSUMI PODDAR D B M S, KADMA
34 AISHWARYA N VEDAGIRI K P S, KADMA
35 NAVYA ARAWINDAN HILL TOP SCHOOL
36 ADIBA KHAN J H TARAPORE
37 ANANYA GHOSH R V S ACADEMY
38 DIYASHA BANIK J H TARAPORE
39 SHAMBHAVI JHA D B M S
40 DEEPIKA SINGH HILL TOP SCHOOL
41 AASTHA SINGH D B M S
42 JUHI SINGH LITTLE FLOWER SCHOOL
43 SUBHANGI JHA CARMEL JUNIOR COLLEGE
44 PRERNA KASHYAP NARBHERAM HES
45 ANUSHKA KUMARI MOTILAL NEHRU PS
46 ELISA JANA CHURCH SCHOOL BELDIH
47 ADRIKA KUMARI VIDYABHARTI CHINMAYA
48 ANUSHKA SRIVASTAVA RAJENDRA VIDYALAYA
49 JUNSHIKHA GHOSH BISWAS BISHOP WESTCOTT
50 DEWANSHI VEMURI CARMEL JUNIOR COLLEGE
51 SRIJITA DEY HILL TOP SCHOOL
52 RUMA DAS CARMEL JUNIOR COLLEGE
53 HARMEET KAUR LITTLE FLOWER SCHOOL
54 SRESTHA GHOSH D B M S ENGLISH SCHOOL
55 AANCHAL AGARWAL ST. JOSEPH’S CONVENT HS

 

BIO SCIENCE
Sl. No. Name of the child School
1 AATREYEE SARKAR SHCS
2 ADITI SAHU SHCS
3 ANTARA KUMARI SHCS
4 ANUSHA SURESH SHCS
5 ASMI SENGAR SHCS
6 BHUMIKA PATTNAIK SHCS
7 ELINA TRIPATHY SHCS
8 FATIMA GHAYAS SHCS
9 HANISHA KUMARI SHCS
10 ISHANI BHARAT SHCS
11 ISHITA DAN SHCS
12 ISHITA HEMBRAM SHCS
13 JASPREET KAUR SHCS
14 JISHNA KUMARI SHCS
15 KHUSHI SINGH TANWAR SHCS
16 MAHWISH FATMA SHCS
17 NIHARIKA DUNGDUNG SHCS
18 RAGINI VENKATRMAN SHCS
19 SAYONI ROY CHOUDHARY SHCS
20 SHRESHTA SARA KOSHY SHCS
21 SILVI GHOSH SHCS
22 SNIGDHA ANANDAS SHCS
23 SRI VAISHNAVI SHCS
24 SWASTIKA BHADRA SHCS
25 VARDA PRASAD SHCS
26 YASHASHWEE DAS SHCS
27 SUCHISMITA DUTTA ROY J H TARAPORE
28 MONIKA RANI XAVIER SCHOOL GHAMHARIA
29 SHRUTI KUMARI LOYOLA SCHOOL
30 SHARIYA AFREEN TARAPORE SCHOOL, AGRICO
31 SIDRA SIDDIQUI K P S
32 STUTI KUNDU THE STUDY MONTREAL
33 MITALI RAJ ADLS
34 NAINA SHARMA CARMEL JUNIOR COLLEGE
35 ZARA FARHEEN TARAPORE SCHOOL, AGRICO

 

COMMERCE
Sl. No. Name of the child School
1  A SHAMBHAVI PRAGYA SHCS
2 A DIVYASHREE SHCS
3 AARUSHI SINGH SHCS
4 ADRIKA GHOSH SHCS
5 AKRITI SINGH SHCS
6 ALICE LAKRA SHCS
7 ANANYA SHCS
8 ANJALI SHCS
9 ANJALI KUMARI SHCS
10 ANSHIKA MISHRA SHCS
11 ANSHIKA MITTAL SHCS
12 ANSHPREET DADIYAL SHCS
13 ANSHU CHOUBEY SHCS
14 ANUSHKA BID SHCS
15 AWESOME CHOUBEY SHCS
16 AYUSHI A BARA SHCS
17 B POOJA SHCS
18 DIVYA BHALOTIA SHCS
19 DIYASHA BOSE SHCS
20 FAUZIA IRAM SHCS
21 G SRIJONI SHCS
22 GURSHEEN K BHATIA SHCS
23 HIFSA BAIG SHCS
24 HUMA KHAN SHCS
25 ISHPRABH KAUR SHCS
26 JAISHREE GUPTA SHCS
27 JASMEET KAUR SHCS
28 KASHISH NAREDI SHCS
29 KERIN SINGH SHCS
30 MANAVI MISHRA SHCS
31 MANMEET KAUR MINHAS SHCS
32 NYSHA JHUNJHUNWALA SHCS
33 PRIYAL CHOUDHARY SHCS
34 RIDDHI DEY SHCS
35 RINIKA MISHRA SHCS
36 RITIKA JAISWAL SHCS
37 RIYA JHA SHCS
38 S SNEHA SHCS
39 SAFINA AFSAR SHCS
40 SANCHITA SHCS
41 SAUMYA DIXIT SHCS
42 SHREYA MISHRA SHCS
43 SOHINI BANERJEE SHCS
44 SPARSH GANDHI SHCS
45 SUGANDHA DUBEY SHCS
46 TANISHA SINGH SHCS
47 TANISHKA DEBUKA SHCS
48 UNNATI BANSAL SHCS
49 URVI CHAWLA SHCS
50 VANISHA SINGH SHCS
51 AYUSHI SHARMA LITTLE FLOWER SCHOOL
52 ISHIKA SARAIWALA KPS
53 SAMPATH RAO NISHEETA CARMEL JUNIOR COLLEGE
54 DRAKSHAN HAIDER TAGORE ACADEMY
55 SRIJITA ACHARJEE CARMEL JUNIOR COLLEGE
56 STUTI MAKHIJA J H TARAPORE
57 VIDHI JAIN ST. JOSEPH CONVENT HS
58 CYNTHIA PETER LOYOLA SCHOOL
59 UMA KUMARI MOUNT VIEW SCHOOL
60 KHUSHBOO SINGH SARDAR XAVIER SCHOOL

 

PURE SCIENCE
Sl. No. Name of the child School
1 AARUSHI MALHOTRA SHCS
2 AASTHA AGARWAL SHCS
3 ADITI SHCS
4 ADITI CHAUDHARY SHCS
5 ADRIJA KARMAKAR SHCS
6 ALISHMA RATH SHCS
7 ANANYA GOSWAMI SHCS
8 ANISHA JHA SHCS
9 ANISHA TIWARY SHCS
10 ANKITA MISHRA SHCS
11 ANOUSHKA SINGH SHCS
12 APOORVA AARUNI SHCS
13 ARYA SINGH SHCS
14 ASHWINI SAMMAD SHCS
15 BISHAKHA SHARMA SHCS
16 ISHITA SAHOO SHCS
17 KAMALIKA HEMBRAM SHCS
18 KUMKUM TIWARY SHCS
19 NANDINI SHARMA SHCS
20 RENEE VERMA SHCS
21 RIDDHI MISHRA SHCS
22 RITIKA KUMARI SHCS
23 RIYANKA RAJ SHCS
24 SAMARPITA INDRA SHCS
25 SAMRIDDHI ANANTA SHCS
26 SANJANA SAHU SHCS
27 SAVITA KUKMARI SHCS
28 SHAMBHAVI PALAK SHCS
29 SHRUTI SINGH SHCS
30 SNEHA KERAI SHCS
31 SOHINI BOSE SHCS
32 SUDITI MANDAL SHCS
33 VADDI DIVYA SHCS
34 VANSHA HANSDA SHCS
35 YASHASHWINI MISHRA SHCS
36 VAGISHA CHAUDHARY J H TARAPORE
37 ANUSHKA AGARWAL URSULINE EMS, MURI
38 SHAIKH SHUSHBOO KPS MANGO
39 RAFIA PERWEEN TAGORE ACADEMY
40 RIA LAL WANI ADLS
41 TANISHKA MAHAO ST. FRANCIS
42 MEDHA SRIVASTAVA RVS ACADEMY
43 CHANDRIKA DAS CHURCH SCHOOL BELDIH
44 MUSKAN KUMARI SKPS
45 NANDINI DAS CARMEL JUNIOR COLLEGE
46 PUJA MAHATO KPS MANGO